Menu
Your Cart

DFRobot 2mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 50m

DFRobot 2mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 50m
DFRobot 2mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 50m
  • Availabilty: Directly available from warehouse in Eindhoven
  • Model: DFROBOT-TEL0156
  • SKU: 004601
€24.50
Ex Tax: €20.25

A fiber optic cable from DFRobot.

Please login or register to review

Reviews Over DFRobot 2mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 50m

This product has 0 review(s) in total.

Specifications

General
Brand DFRobot
Manufacturer model/SKU TEL0156
General physical appearance
Main color Yellow
Form factor Wire/cable
Connectors
Connector type(s) SC male
Orientation Straight
Locking mechanism Clip
Wire/cable
Conductor material Optical fiber
Insulation material Polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)
Outside diameter [mm] 2.0
Wire/cable length [m] 50
Minimum bend radius [mm] 30
Optical fiber type Duplex
Single mode
Minimum wavelength [nm] 1310
Maximum wavelength [nm] 1550
Package contents
Package contents 1x DFRobot 2mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 50m

If you have a question or problem regarding a product, please contact us by using one of the buttons below.

1
false
true
true
Remove
Change
tr