Privacy Policy

TinyTronics is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. TinyTronics respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially. We use your data to process orders as quickly and easily as possible. For the rest we will only use this information with your permission. TinyTronics will not sell your personal details to third parties and will only make them available to third parties that are involved in processing your order.


Personal data we process
TinyTronics processes your personal data by using our services and/or by providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Telephone number
- Email address
- IP address
- Internet browser and device type
- Payment information


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via sales@tinytronics.nl and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
TinyTronics processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure (if registered)
- To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- TinyTronics analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.
- TinyTronics tracks your surfing behavior on various websites with which we adjust our products and services to your needs.
- TinyTronics also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.


Sharing personal data with third parties
TinyTronics shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. TinyTronics remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, TinyTronics provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your permission.

TinyTronics will not sell your personal details to third parties and will only make them available to third parties that are involved in processing your order. Our employees and third parties engaged by us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
TinyTronics uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. TinyTronics uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

At your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to prevent it from storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser.


View, modify, or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by TinyTronics and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sales@tinytronics.nl. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. You can also submit an automated request on this page: https://www.tinytronics.nl/shop/en/gdpr-tools

TinyTronics also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we secure personal data
TinyTronics takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via sales@tinytronics.nl.

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy of TinyTronics, please contact us. Our customer service will help you if you need information about your data or if you want to change it. In case change of our Privacy Policy is necessary, you will always find the latest information on this page.